Skip to content

This Version of Internet Explorer Is Not Supported

We recommend you upgrade to a more modern browser.

Some options are Google Chrome and Firefox.

Get the popcorn ready: this February, DISH is featuring all your favorite critically-acclaimed movies.

February 1-28

Hollywood Binge-A-Palooza

 

For the month of February, DISH is presenting award-winning movies from the golden age to recent blockbusters with the Hollywood Binge-A-Palooza!

 

On Demand
Featured Picks

Stream On Demand movies and shows by pressing the MENU button on your remote – or press the HOME button twice – and then select the On Demand tile.

FREE All Month Long

Titles include movies from HDNet Movies and FXM.

FREE On Select Dates

Titles include movies from Showtime and EPIX. Showtime is in free preview February 8-11. EPIX is in free preview February 15-25.

See What's On This Month

We've created a calendar of all the award-winning movies playing this month so you won't miss a thing. Don't forget to set your DVR!

Featured content in February includes Interstllar on FXM, Total Recall on EPIX, and Wolf of Wall Street on HDNet Movies

Select a day to see what's playing:

Content availability varies based on package subscription.

What's On:

Nothing listed yet.

Cat Ballou

12:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Greatest Show on Earth

4:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Hugo

6:50pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Gandhi

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Coming Home

10:15pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

The Greatest Show on Earth

6:30am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Apocalypse Now

5:40pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Wolf of Wall Street

7:30pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Schindler's List

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Yentl

3:10am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Letters from Iwo Jima

9:40am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Schindler's List

1:45pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Children of a Lesser God

5:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Miracle Worker

7:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Life is Beautiful

11:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Russians Are Coming! The Russians Are Coming!

7:50am ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Golden Girl

8:10am ET on FXM (channel 384)

Cinema Paradiso

10:45am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

No Country for Old Men

12:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

In the Heat of the Night

3:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Cove

7:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Reversal of Fortune

1:05am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

High Noon

2:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Come Back, Little Sheba

3:45pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Reversal of Fortune

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

11:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Midnight Express

5:10am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

12:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Dead Man Walking

2:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Midnight Express

4:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sayonara

6:30pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Apocalypse Now

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

11:30pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sayonara

4:05am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Marty

11:10am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Greatest Show on Earth

12:45pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Apocalypse Now

3:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sling Blade

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Gods and Monsters

11:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Stalag 17

10:15am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Tootsie

12:00pm ET on The Movie Channel Xtra (channel 328)

City Slickers

12:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

2:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

6:00pm ET on Showtime Showcase (channel 321)

The Fortune Cookie

6:50pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Airport

8:00pm ET on FLIX (channel 333)

No Country for Old Men

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Hurt Locker

2:15pm ET on The Movie Channel Xtra (channel 328)

American Hustle

4:55pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

In the Heat of the Night

5:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

5:30pm ET on Showtime (channel 319)

Spotlight

5:50pm ET on Showtime Showcase (channel 321)

Adaptation

7:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Inglourious Basterds

7:30pm ET on Showtime (channel 319)

The Martian

7:30pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Raging Bull

9:40am ET on Showtime Extreme (channel 322)

Cat Ballou

2:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Apocalypse Now

3:45pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Lilies of the Field

4:05pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

The Hurt Locker

5:45pm ET on The Movie Channel (channel 327)

A Passage to India

6:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Coming Home

8:15pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

The Hours

9:00pm ET on Showtime 2 (channel 320)

Pulp Fiction

12:30am ET on Showtime (channel 318)

The Miracle Worker

11:15am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Cider House Rules

2:00pm ET on FLIX (channel 333)

A Passage to India

3:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

High Noon

5:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

6:00pm ET on Showtime Extreme (channel 322)

Marty

7:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Wolf of Wall Street

7:30pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Witness

1:00am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Exodus

1:40pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

5:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Tsotsi

7:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Witness

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Dead Man Walking

10:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sayonara

5:00am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Witness

10:15am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Defiant Ones

12:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Dead Man Walking

1:50pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Schindler's List

3:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Separate Tables

7:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Moulin Rouge!

6:50am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Cove

12:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Hugo

5:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Love Story

7:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Yentl

11:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Rain Man

3:30am ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

The Purple Rose of Cairo

9:05am ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Moonstruck

9:15am ET on EPIX (channel 380)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

12:50pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Love Story

2:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Greatest Show on Earth

2:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Elmer Gantry

3:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Greatest Show on Earth

6:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

City Slickers

12:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Lilies of the Field

2:00pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

The Greatest Show on Earth

2:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Reversal of Fortune

4:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Dead Man Walking

6:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Accused

10:00pm ET on EPIX 2 (channel 381)

Coming Home

10:15pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Sling Blade

12:15am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Reversal of Fortune

5:35am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sayonara

7:35am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

10:05am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Gandhi

12:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Gandhi

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Capote

8:35am ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Rain Man

12:30pm ET on EPIX (channel 380)

Midnight Express

1:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Marathon Man

2:10pm ET on EPIX 2 (channel 381)

Schindler's List

3:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Fences

7:40pm ET on EPIX (channel 380)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Adaptation

10:50pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Schindler's List

9:45am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

A Fish Called Wanda

2:40pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Chinatown

5:45pm ET on EPIX (channel 380)

Children of a Lesser God

6:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Four Weddings and a Funeral

8:00pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Coming Home

8:15pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Moonstruck

10:00pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Gods and Monsters

11:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Marty

7:40am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Moonstruck

11:45am ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

A Passage to India

1:35pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Apocalypse Now

4:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Cinema Paradiso

6:50pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Legends of the Fall

8:00pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

The Defiant Ones

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

In the Heat of the Night

10:40pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Life is Beautiful

7:20am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Cinema Paradiso

11:05am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Irma La Douce

4:30pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

No Country for Old Men

4:30pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Marathon Man

5:50pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Moulin Rouge!

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Fiddler on the Roof

11:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Untouchables

7:50am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Thelma & Louise

10:40am ET on EPIX 2 (channel 381)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

1:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Hugo

3:15pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Shirley Valentine

4:35pm ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Exodus

5:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Lilies of the Field

5:55pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Apocalypse Now

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Yentl

10:30am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

2:40pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

A Fish Called Wanda

4:25pm ET on EPIX Hits (channel 382)

Sling Blade

4:45pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Revenant

6:35pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Witness

7:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Revenant

9:45pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

No Country for Old Men

11:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

7:15am ET on EPIX Drive-In (channel 292)

Witness

11:10am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Adaptation

1:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Leave Her to Heaven

1:05pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Stalag 17

3:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Rain Man

5:45pm ET on EPIX 2 (channel 381)

City Slickers

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Fences

11:00pm ET on EPIX 2 (channel 381)

The Cove

10:55am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Dead Man Walking

3:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Letters from Iwo Jima

5:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Accused

6:05pm ET on EPIX Hits (channel 382)

High Noon

7:30pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Coming Home

10:15pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Schindler's List

11:20pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Leaving Las Vegas

11:45pm ET on EPIX Hits (channel 382)

Dead Man Walking

10:00am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

High Noon

12:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Schindler's List

1:35pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Children of a Lesser God

4:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Hugo

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Spy

9:10pm ET on FXM (channel 384)

Gandhi

12:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Platoon

3:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Russians Are Coming! The Russians Are Coming!

3:35pm ET on MGM HD (channel 385)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

7:10pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

No Country for Old Men

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Sling Blade

11:05pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

The Miracle Worker

12:55am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

I Want to Live!

5:10am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Stalag 17

10:50am ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Yentl

12:55pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Exodus

5:25pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Reversal of Fortune

9:00pm ET on HDNet Movies (channel 130)

Download a printable calendar

Some titles may not be suitable for all ages.

Our premium channels will be in free preview so you can binge-watch your favorite critically-acclaimed movies.

Watch live, set your DVR, or stream On Demand.
February 1-28
HD Net Movies, Channel 130
EPIX, Channel 380
M.G.M. HD, Channel 385
F.X.M., Channel 384
Showtime, Channel 318
Access to On Demand programming varies by subscription package.
EPIX® is a registered trademark of EPIX Entertainment LLC. SHOWTIME and related marks are trademarks of Showtime Networks Inc., a CBS Company.

Showtime channels 318, 319, 321, and 322 are in free preview February 8-11. EPIX channels 292, 380, and 382 are in free preview February 15-25.

Video Transcript

For a limited time, DISH is presenting award-winning movies from the golden age to recent blockbusters with the DISH Hollywood Binge-a-Palooza!

For the entire month of February, DISH is giving you access to the critically acclaimed films you love.

Catch the best actors, actresses, directors, movies and more.

Watch free previews throughout the month of February live or stream On Demand, on your phone or tablet only with the DISH Hollywood Binge-a-palooza.

Visit mydish.com/binge for more details.

Say What You Want and It's On!

Let your Voice Remote do the work to find your award-winning movies and shows. Try saying these movie titles into your Voice Remote:

  • American Hustle
  • Interstellar
  • Joy
  • The Martian
  • The Wolf of Wall Street
An internet connected Hopper-family receiver is required for voice command functionality.

Get it on the DISH Anywhere® App

Visit dishanywhere.com or download the DISH Anywhere app for iOS or Android to watch your favorite movies and TV shows wherever you are. Plus, access great On Demand selections no matter what type of receiver you have!

Learn more about DISH Anywhere
Watching live and recorded TV anywhere requires an internet-connected Hopper with Sling or Hopper 3 and compatible mobile device.

Play it 

Visit the Home page on your Hopper to find more On Demand movies.

For a non-Hopper DVR, press the DVR or On Demand button on your remote.

Connect your Hopper receiver to the internet
Connect other receivers to the internet

ADDITIONAL CONTENT: Enjoy Any Time of the Year

Watching TV Just Got Even Better

Connect your Hopper to the internet to unlock amazing features like free On Demand content, 100% of your TV on-the-go with the DISH Anywhere® App, and more.

  1. Go to Settings in your Hopper menu
  2. Select Internet
  3. Connect to your Wi-Fi

See additional details for connecting your receiver